Exclude Parent

Turkish translation: (Düzenleyici) Bölümü dışla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exclude Parent
Turkish translation:(Düzenleyici) Bölümü dışla
Entered by: chevirmen

23:14 Nov 24, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Exclude Parent
What is the meaning of "Exclude Parent". It may be Java or Linux term
Whiz
Turkey
(Düzenleyici) Bölümü dışla
Explanation:
7.3 Çerçeve (Frame) Nesnesi
Çerçeve tekniği bir web sayfası üzerinde birden fazla web sayfası görüntülenmek istendiğinde kullanılır.
Javascript açısından her bir çerçeve bir pencere sayılır. Bunların içeriğini kontrol etmek için belli komut stilleri vardır.

Top: En üst pencere (Yani tarayıcının kendisi)
Parent: Herhangi bir çerçeveyi oluşturan düzenleyici bölüm
Self: Çerçevenin kendisi
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(Düzenleyici) Bölümü dışla
chevirmen
4 +1Üst öğeyi, üst düğümü, üst dizini, vb. hariç tut
Önder Öztürkçü


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclude parent
Üst öğeyi, üst düğümü, üst dizini, vb. hariç tut


Explanation:
Ağ trafiğinde düğüm, veri akışında öğe/dizin, vb.

Önder Öztürkçü
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vehbi macaroğlu (X)
5 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exclude parent
(Düzenleyici) Bölümü dışla


Explanation:
7.3 Çerçeve (Frame) Nesnesi
Çerçeve tekniği bir web sayfası üzerinde birden fazla web sayfası görüntülenmek istendiğinde kullanılır.
Javascript açısından her bir çerçeve bir pencere sayılır. Bunların içeriğini kontrol etmek için belli komut stilleri vardır.

Top: En üst pencere (Yani tarayıcının kendisi)
Parent: Herhangi bir çerçeveyi oluşturan düzenleyici bölüm
Self: Çerçevenin kendisi


    Reference: http://www.atif.unaldi.org/dosyalarburaya/netizen.pdf
    Reference: http://www.forumsistem.com/java-script-tam-anlatim-t323.html...
chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Kopf
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ebru Güler
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  vehbi macaroğlu (X)
5 days
  -> Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search