Calendar Assign

Turkish translation: Takvim Ata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Calendar Assign
Turkish translation:Takvim Ata
Entered by: Erkan Dogan

23:51 Dec 6, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Supply Chain
English term or phrase: Calendar Assign
String olarak geçiyor. Büyük ihtimalle bir tuş için atanacak. Bir iş için takvime giriş yapılacak. O yüzden Takvim Belirle olarak düşündüm ama daha açık bir ifade bulabilirim diye düşünüyorum. Eğer katılıyorsanız, bildirmeniz iyi olur. Saygılar,
Erkan Dogan
United States
Takvim Ata
Explanation:
Merhaba,
Takvim Ata, Takvim Ataması şeklinde de ifade edilebilir diye düşünüyorum. Ancak, bağlamın tamamına siz hakim olmanız münasebetiyle, doğru kararı siz verebilirsiniz kanısındayım.
Kolay gelsin
Selected response from:

Selim Arslan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Takvim Ata
Selim Arslan
5Takvim belirtme
Salih1946


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
calendar assign
Takvim Ata


Explanation:
Merhaba,
Takvim Ata, Takvim Ataması şeklinde de ifade edilebilir diye düşünüyorum. Ancak, bağlamın tamamına siz hakim olmanız münasebetiyle, doğru kararı siz verebilirsiniz kanısındayım.
Kolay gelsin

Selim Arslan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emel (Kurt) Sahin
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
7 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Mevlut Develi
7 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calendar assign
Takvim belirtme


Explanation:
imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search