Toolpath

Turkish translation: takım yolu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Toolpath
Turkish translation:takım yolu

11:00 Dec 14, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-17 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Toolpath
Programmers that work to create efficient, collision-free toolpaths for complex parts often suffer costly surprises when programs reach the shop floor.

The toolpath simulations provided by most machining software vendors don’t include the context of the NC machine.

Some vendors, therefore, add third-party software for this purpose; to see a toolpath simulation in the context of the machine, the programmer must transfer it.

DELMIA Machining, a component of the Single Source for Speed 3DEXPERIENCE, enables users to efficiently program multi-axis CNC machines and complex mill-turn machines with best-in-class toolpaths and integrated machine simulation

When programmers select a tool and create a toolpath—especially for complex 5-axis operations—they need to see it in the context of the NC machine.
Whiz
Turkey
takım yolu
Explanation:
Sektörde birebir çevrilmiş olarak bu şekilde kullanılıyor


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2016-12-14 11:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"SERBEST kEKGLLG YÜZEYLERGN GkLENMESGȱG,GN TAKIM YOLU OLUkTURULMASI"
http://selcuk.dergipark.gov.tr/download/article-file/215884


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2016-12-14 11:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"serbest şekilli yüzeylerin işlenmesi için takım yolu oluşturulması"
http://selcuk.dergipark.gov.tr/download/article-file/215884

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2016-12-15 04:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkürler Elif Hanım
Selected response from:

Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2takım yolu
Nurettin Turan
4 +1araç yolu
Onur Inal
3 +1takım yolları
Zeki Güler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toolpath
takım yolları


Explanation:
http://ucgenyazilimblog.com/blog/tr/index.asp?e=cam&syf=2

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toolpath
araç yolu


Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/tr-tr/library/bb397428.aspx

Onur Inal
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Bilgisayar terimi olarak uygun olan budur.
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toolpath
takım yolu


Explanation:
Sektörde birebir çevrilmiş olarak bu şekilde kullanılıyor


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2016-12-14 11:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"SERBEST kEKGLLG YÜZEYLERGN GkLENMESGȱG,GN TAKIM YOLU OLUkTURULMASI"
http://selcuk.dergipark.gov.tr/download/article-file/215884


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2016-12-14 11:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"serbest şekilli yüzeylerin işlenmesi için takım yolu oluşturulması"
http://selcuk.dergipark.gov.tr/download/article-file/215884

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2016-12-15 04:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teşekkürler Elif Hanım

Example sentence(s):
  • NX 7.5 Toolpath Divide ( Takım Yollarının Bölünmesi )

    Reference: http://ucgenyazilimblog.com/blog/tr/icerik/282/nx_7.5_toolpa...
Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih C.Riz
9 mins
  -> Teşekkürler C.Riz

agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Elif Hanım.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search