Design-in-context

Turkish translation: bağlamsal tasarım

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Design-in-context
Turkish translation:bağlamsal tasarım
Entered by: Whiz

21:43 Dec 14, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Design-in-context
Most current engineering software implementations will not support the real-time, concurrent, design-in-context environment required.
Whiz
Turkey
bağlamsal tasarım
Explanation:
http://v3.arkitera.com/event.php?action=displayEvent&ID=949
http://www.grupotomasyon.com.tr/egitim-takvimi.asp?LanguageI...
http://www.hotcourses-turkey.com/study/netherlands/school-co...
http://tr.educations.com/study-abroad/brunel-international-u...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-14 22:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eembdersler.files.wordpress.com/2011/09/chapter03-fa...
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bağlamsal tasarım
Zeki Güler
5 +1bağlam içi tasarım / bağlam içinde tasarım
Engin Gumus


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
design-in-context
bağlam içi tasarım / bağlam içinde tasarım


Explanation:
In-context design is a term used to describe the process of creating models of parts and assemblies within the context of other parts and assemblies.

(http://p-hamilton.blogspot.fr/2009/03/design-in-context-what...


    Reference: http://www.autodesk.com.tr/collections/architecture-engineer...
    Reference: http://help.solidworks.com/2016/turkish/SolidWorks/sldworks/...
Engin Gumus
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
9 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
design-in-context
bağlamsal tasarım


Explanation:
http://v3.arkitera.com/event.php?action=displayEvent&ID=949
http://www.grupotomasyon.com.tr/egitim-takvimi.asp?LanguageI...
http://www.hotcourses-turkey.com/study/netherlands/school-co...
http://tr.educations.com/study-abroad/brunel-international-u...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-14 22:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eembdersler.files.wordpress.com/2011/09/chapter03-fa...

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MS13: i-rep.emu.edu.tr:8080/jspui/handle/11129/348
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Selçuk Dilşen
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  mehmet eruluç
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search