uptake

Turkish translation: kullanım

17:13 Feb 8, 2020
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Cloud Solutions
English term or phrase: uptake
..., but concerns over the security of cloud solutions has limited uptake in some industry segments.

cümle but ile başladığı için "limited uptake" kısmı olumlu mu olumsuz mu bir anlam ifade ediyor, anlayamadım.

Teşekkürler.
Gulin Ture
Turkey
Turkish translation:kullanım
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kullanım
Nurettin Turan
4Kavrama
AJ Ablooglu
3onay
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kullanım


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • ... ancak bulut çözümlerle ilgili güvenlik endişeleri bazı sektör segmentlerinde kullanımı sınırlamıştır.
Nurettin Turan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kavrama


Explanation:
Ne olumlu nede olumsuz.
Belli bir endustri sektorunun bu “cloud cozumleri” ni tam kavrayamadigini ve guvenlik acisindan endiseleri olduklarin ifade ediyor.

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onay


Explanation:
… bazi endüstri bölümlerinde sınırlı onaya sahiptir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search