nickname cache

Turkish translation: takma ad önbelleği

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nickname cache
Turkish translation:takma ad önbelleği
Entered by: Dagdelen

11:11 Jul 31, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / e-mail addresss
English term or phrase: nickname cache
Following migration you will need to reselect XX users from the address book when sending email - your nickname cache will build back up over time
aysemines
takma ad önbelleği
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1takma ad önbelleği
Dagdelen
5takma ad geçici dosyası
adem kaya
5gizli isim -kod isim
rezdan2001
4rumuz önbelleği
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
takma ad önbelleği


Explanation:
.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: http://goo.gl/MRka2n
0 min
  -> Teşekkürler.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rumuz önbelleği


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
takma ad geçici dosyası


Explanation:
iaeua

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gizli isim -kod isim


Explanation:
bu sanırım bir terim olarak kullanılmıştır.

rezdan2001
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search