Fully-hosted

Turkish translation: tamamen barındırılan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fully-hosted
Turkish translation:tamamen barındırılan
Entered by: Ahmet Tunca

19:21 Sep 5, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Fully-hosted
Online olarak kullanılan bir yazılımın tanıtım metninde
Ahmet Tunca
Turkey
tamamen barındırılan
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/xZ4dkx
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Bütünüyle barındırılan
nerdem
5Tamamiyle ana bilgisayarda bulunan
Salih YILDIRIM
3 +2tamamen barındırılan
Recep Kurt
4tamamen entegre
Yusef


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully-hosted
Bütünüyle barındırılan


Explanation:
Yazılımın tamamen kendi sunucularında barındırıldığı kastediliyor

nerdem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
15 mins
  -> teşekkürler

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fully-hosted
tamamen barındırılan


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/xZ4dkx

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatolian
11 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Mehmet Hascan
13 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Mehmet Bey

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fully-hosted
Tamamiyle ana bilgisayarda bulunan


Explanation:
http://www.memidex.com/hosted

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully-hosted
tamamen entegre


Explanation:
genelde kulanıllan

Yusef
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search