Assertion Consumer Service

Turkish translation: Tüketici Hakkını Arama Hizmeti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assertion Consumer Service
Turkish translation:Tüketici Hakkını Arama Hizmeti
Entered by: Babelfisk

15:13 Feb 23, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Assertion Consumer Service
Assertion Consumer Service (ACS)
Babelfisk
Germany
Tüketici Hakkını Arama Hizmeti
Explanation:
Assertion kelimesi Assertiveness'dan geliyor.
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tüketici hakkını talep etme hizmeti
Salih YILDIRIM
4Tüketici haklarını koruma servisi
Salih Ay (X)
3Tüketici Hakkını Arama Hizmeti
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assertion consumer service
Tüketici Hakkını Arama Hizmeti


Explanation:
Assertion kelimesi Assertiveness'dan geliyor.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assertion consumer service
Tüketici haklarını koruma servisi


Explanation:
Tüketici haklarını koruma hizmeti veren birimin/servisin adı
http://documentation.pingidentity.com/display/PF70/Setting A...

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assertion consumer service
Tüketici hakkını talep etme hizmeti


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search