production environment

Turkish translation: üretim ortamı

16:35 Aug 28, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: production environment
Definition - What does Production Environment mean?

Production environment is a term used mostly by developers to describe the setting where software and other products are actually put into operation for their intended uses by end users. A production environment can be thought of as a real-time setting where programs are run and hardware setups are installed and relied on for organization or commercial daily operations.
Naz Başak Günday
United Kingdom
Turkish translation:üretim ortamı
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

gultekinmurat
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5üretim ortamı
gultekinmurat
5 +2Canlı Hizmet Ortamı
Aziz Kural


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
üretim ortamı


Explanation:
imho

gultekinmurat
Turkey
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mert Öztaş
16 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Dagdelen
34 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Emin Arı
12 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Zeki Güler
21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Canlı Hizmet Ortamı


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=deneme ortamı BT&ie=utf-8...
Selam,
Aziz


    https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=deneme+ortam%C4%B1+BT&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&gws_rd=cr&ei=zZHgVcHSAczwUrDVj_gG#newwindow=1&q=canl%C4%B1+hizmet
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz
11 mins
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Özgür Salman
4 days
  -> Teşekkürler...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search