cut-back

Turkish translation: aciklama

17:05 Dec 27, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Pipeline construction
English term or phrase: cut-back
Boruların ucundaki kaplamasız kısım sanırım...
Türkçe'si nedir?.. ya da Türkçe karşılığı var mı?
Önceden teşekkürler.
dikran d (X)
Turkey
Turkish translation:aciklama
Explanation:
Eğer borular kaynak yoluyla birleştirilecekse "kaynak derinliği" kullanılan bir terim.
http://vesbo.com/tr/ppr_6.asp

http://www.firat.com/cat/tr/katalog/pprc/08.htm




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 7 hrs 13 mins (2005-12-30 00:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"kaynak boyu" olarak kullanılan yerler de var
http://www.egeplast.com/egetherm.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 7 hrs 13 mins (2005-12-30 00:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"kaynak boyu" olarak kullanılan yerler de var
http://www.egeplast.com/egetherm.pdf
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kesik artık boru
Salih1946
3aciklama
H&G Ozcan
1ek yeri / baglanti ucu
Murat Yildirim (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ek yeri / baglanti ucu


Explanation:
Genellikle kaplamasiz kisim borularin birlestigi yerdir; buna gore bir tahminde bulundum.

Murat Yildirim (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aciklama


Explanation:
Eğer borular kaynak yoluyla birleştirilecekse "kaynak derinliği" kullanılan bir terim.
http://vesbo.com/tr/ppr_6.asp

http://www.firat.com/cat/tr/katalog/pprc/08.htm




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 7 hrs 13 mins (2005-12-30 00:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"kaynak boyu" olarak kullanılan yerler de var
http://www.egeplast.com/egetherm.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 7 hrs 13 mins (2005-12-30 00:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"kaynak boyu" olarak kullanılan yerler de var
http://www.egeplast.com/egetherm.pdf

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.

1084 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kesik artık boru


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search