ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

thermal server

Turkish translation: termos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermal server
Turkish translation:termos
Entered by: [Removed] (X)

13:53 Dec 17, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: thermal server
kuzey amerika'da kahve sunumunda yaygın olarak kullanılan bir ürün olduğunu öğrendim, resimlerini falan da gördüm ama Türkçe karşılık bulamadım. sanırım iş yine bizim yaratıcılığımıza düşüyor. :) önerileri bekliyorum..
Mustafa C. KATI
Turkey
termos
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?num=10&hl=tr&gl=tr&site=imghp&...
Selected response from:

[Removed] (X)
Grading comment
teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5elektrikli su ısıtıcısı
Aziz Kural
3 +2termos
[Removed] (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
termos


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?num=10&hl=tr&gl=tr&site=imghp&...

[Removed] (X)
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
teşekkürler..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan: çay kahve termosu bence daha doğru https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=çay kahve termosu&ie=utf-...
10 mins
  -> Teşekkürler - Sorulmuş soruda çay-kahve olmadığı için böyle yazdım... Siyah harflerle yazılan asıl soruyu olanaklı olduğunca tam yanıtlamayı tercih ediyorum

agree  Salih YILDIRIM
10 mins
  -> teşekkürler

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elektrikli su ısıtıcısı


Explanation:
Görsellerde thermal server ve elektrikli su ısıtıcısını aratırsanız aynı sonuçlarla karşılaşıyorsunuz.

Selamlar,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search