on the date first above written

Turkish translation: ...yukarıda yazan tarihte yürürlüğe girecek.

16:39 Nov 5, 2011
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / ticaret
English term or phrase: on the date first above written
"this agreement enters into force on the date first above written..."


Teşekkürler
ARASTA
Turkey
Turkish translation:...yukarıda yazan tarihte yürürlüğe girecek.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Hulya A
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en başta yazılan tarihte
Ali Yucel
4 +1...yukarıda yazan tarihte yürürlüğe girecek.
Hulya A
3 +1yukarida ilk yazilan tarihte
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en başta yazılan tarihte


Explanation:
yürürlüğe girecektir.

Ali Yucel
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...yukarıda yazan tarihte yürürlüğe girecek.


Explanation:
...

Hulya A
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SwedishSwedish
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmetantmen
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yukarida ilk yazilan tarihte


Explanation:
Oldukça devrik bir cümle yapisi.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search