closeby

Turkish translation: pozisyon kapatma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closeby
Turkish translation:pozisyon kapatma
Entered by: Salih Ay (X)

13:57 Feb 21, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: closeby
CloseBy
Linked Position
Equity on your account is not enough to fulfill your request. Please try closing position using the "Close By" menu
Aggregated view
Close Ticket
Edit Stop
Normal view
Close Ticket %s, %s, %s, %s, %s by...

Web sitesi komutları söz konusu. Yardımlarınızı rica ederim.
eccehomo (X)
Turkey
pozisyon kapatma
Explanation:
close out:(Accounting & Book-keeping) (adverb) to terminate (a client's or other account) on which the margin is inadequate or exhausted, usually by sale of securities to realize cash.
by: pozisyonun kimin tarafından kapatıldığı belirtilir: Closed out by ...
"Close By" menu: pozisyon kapatma işlemine/seçeneklerine ait liste (menü)
Selected response from:

Salih Ay (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... ile kapat
Aziz Kural
4pozisyon kapatma
Salih Ay (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozisyon kapatma


Explanation:
close out:(Accounting & Book-keeping) (adverb) to terminate (a client's or other account) on which the margin is inadequate or exhausted, usually by sale of securities to realize cash.
by: pozisyonun kimin tarafından kapatıldığı belirtilir: Closed out by ...
"Close By" menu: pozisyon kapatma işlemine/seçeneklerine ait liste (menü)

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... ile kapat


Explanation:
... ile kapat menüsü
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search