PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

close ticket

Turkish translation: emri kapat

14:38 Feb 21, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: close ticket
Close Ticket %s, %s, %s, %s, %s by...

Borsa terimi.
eccehomo (X)
Turkey
Turkish translation:emri kapat
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hesabı kapat
Salih Ay (X)
2emri kapat
BETA LANGUAGE


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
emri kapat


Explanation:
IMHO

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hesabı kapat


Explanation:
satın alma hesabını kapat

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search