PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

public domain data

Turkish translation: kamuya açık veriler

08:48 Feb 1, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / public domain data
English term or phrase: public domain data
Public domain data.

Kamuoyuna açık bilgi.

Kullanım doğru mudur ?
Engin YILMAZ
Turkish translation:kamuya açık veriler
Explanation:
kamuoyu farklı bir anlama sahip.

iyi çalışmalar
Selected response from:

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kamuya açık veriler
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Metin Demirel
4kamuya açık bilgiler
Baran Keki
3kamusal alan verileri
myillmazz1 yillmazz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kamuya açık veriler


Explanation:
kamuoyu farklı bir anlama sahip.

iyi çalışmalar

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Çağatay Duruk
0 min
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Çağatay Bey.

agree  altugk
2 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Altuğ Bey.

agree  Salih1946: Early bird gets the worm!
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Salih Bey.

agree  MEHMET CETIN
77 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kamuya açık bilgiler


Explanation:
Bence veri yerine bilgi kelimesini kullanmanız daha doğru olur. Google da daha çok search result bulabilirsiniz. Veri her zaman bilgi yerine geçmez.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-02-01 08:55:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Artı size tavsiyem, bir kullanımdan emin olmak için daima kullanımı, örneğin "kamuya açık bilgiler" şeklinde tırnak içerisinde ("") Google aratmanızdır. Bu şekilde kullanımın doğru olduğundan ve ne kadar sayıda search result'ı vs. olduğunu anlarsınız. Örneğin benim ve Metin beyin önerilerini bu şekilde aratın ve kararı kendiniz verin :)

Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kamusal alan verileri


Explanation:
public domain'in anlamı bu olsa gerek...

myillmazz1 yillmazz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search