Development Degree

Turkish translation: kalkınma derecesi

08:27 Nov 13, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Development Degree
Development Degree at UK University
aysemines
Turkish translation:kalkınma derecesi
Explanation:
Genelde UK'de olan ve ülkelerin kalkınmasıyla ilgili olan üniversite derecesi
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Uluslararası ekonomik kalkınma derecesi
Salih1946
5kalkınma lisansüstü derecesi
Aziz Kural
4kalkınma derecesi
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development degree
kalkınma derecesi


Explanation:
Genelde UK'de olan ve ülkelerin kalkınmasıyla ilgili olan üniversite derecesi


    Reference: http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Development_studies
Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development degree
kalkınma lisansüstü derecesi


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development degree
Uluslararası ekonomik kalkınma derecesi


Explanation:
http://www.londoninternational.ac.uk/courses/undergraduate/l...

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search