FIX POINT IN TUNNEL ON WALK WAY

Turkish translation: tünel içerisindeki yaya geçidi tespit noktası

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed point in tunnel on walk away
Turkish translation:tünel içerisindeki yaya geçidi tespit noktası
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:31 Jan 27, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ELECTRICITY
English term or phrase: FIX POINT IN TUNNEL ON WALK WAY
TUNNEL FIRE PROTECTION
PIPING INSTALLATION
BRIGITTE
tunel içerisindeki yaya gaçidi tespit noktası
Explanation:
walkway geçit = (kaldırım; patika)
Fix = kararlaştırmak (oturtmak; sabitleştirmek)
fix point = tespit noktası
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Merci d'avoir répondu aussi vite
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tunel içerisindeki yaya gaçidi tespit noktası
Adil Sönmez
3yaya yolu üzerinde tünelde içindeki tespit noktası
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tunel içerisindeki yaya gaçidi tespit noktası


Explanation:
walkway geçit = (kaldırım; patika)
Fix = kararlaştırmak (oturtmak; sabitleştirmek)
fix point = tespit noktası


Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Merci d'avoir répondu aussi vite

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shenay kharatekin: kafam karıştı ama yay yolu üzerinde diyor, tünelde ?
1 day 1 hr

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yaya yolu üzerinde tünelde içindeki tespit noktası


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 15:31:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

tünel içindeki / tüneldeki


shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search