Position retransmit

Turkish translation: pozisyon tekrar iletimi (retransmisyonu)

18:12 Aug 3, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Position retransmit
When wiring a position retransmit:
Use the same gauge wires as the 4-20 mA control loop.
Ensure that the position retransmit signal is connected to the control system’s analog input card.

Position retransmit ile bahsedilen retransmisyon pozisyon sinyali midir?
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:pozisyon tekrar iletimi (retransmisyonu)
Explanation:
Mevcut vana (valf) pozisyonunu belirlemek için kullanılan sinyal...

The SVi1000 supports a 4-20mA Position Retransmit Feedback option. The retransmit output requires a DC power source (10V~30V) to properly function. The signal could be input into a DCS/PLC analog input module to read out the current valve position.
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pozisyon tekrar iletimi (retransmisyonu)
H&G Ozcan
3Konum tekrarlayıcı
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
position retransmit
pozisyon tekrar iletimi (retransmisyonu)


Explanation:
Mevcut vana (valf) pozisyonunu belirlemek için kullanılan sinyal...

The SVi1000 supports a 4-20mA Position Retransmit Feedback option. The retransmit output requires a DC power source (10V~30V) to properly function. The signal could be input into a DCS/PLC analog input module to read out the current valve position.

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 133
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
position retransmit
Konum tekrarlayıcı


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search