Ta:

Turkish translation: Ta / Ortam Sıcaklığı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ta:
Turkish translation:Ta / Ortam Sıcaklığı
Entered by: Aziz Kural

01:28 Mar 16, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronic Medikal Ürünler (Ürün özellikleri için Kısaltmalar)
English term or phrase: Ta:
Ex tc IIIC T59°C Dc
Ta:
-20°C ila +50°C
Teknik dosya:

TŞKRLR
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Ortam Sıcaklığı
Explanation:
Ta: ambient temperature
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ortam Sıcaklığı
H&G Ozcan
5Çalışma Sıcaklığı (Çalışma Sıcaklık Aralığı)
altugk
3Hızlı klonlama
Salih1946


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ta:
Hızlı klonlama


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/TA_cloning

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 41
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Salih Bey


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ta:
Ortam Sıcaklığı


Explanation:
Ta: ambient temperature

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 117
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı: T (temperature) ambient
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Baran Keki
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ta:
Çalışma Sıcaklığı (Çalışma Sıcaklık Aralığı)


Explanation:
Aziz Bey cihazın/sistemin hangi sıcaklık aralığında çalışması gerektiğini/çalıştığını belirtiyor. Bu dokümanlardan bolca yazdığımdan eminim cevaptan.

İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search