DS-AC**12-PCA, DS-DCDC12-PCA,

Turkish translation: ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DS-AC**12-PCA, DS-DCDC12-PCA,
Turkish translation:ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca,
Entered by: Aziz Kural

02:09 Mar 16, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronic Medikal Ürün
English term or phrase: DS-AC**12-PCA, DS-DCDC12-PCA,
Bu çevrilir mi yoksa aynen bırakılır mı?

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca,
Explanation:
Çevrilmez, ürün no olduğu için aynen bırakın.

yedek parça siparişinde gerekli
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca,
Emin Arı
5ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca
altugk


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca,
ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca,


Explanation:
Çevrilmez, ürün no olduğu için aynen bırakın.

yedek parça siparişinde gerekli

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Açıklamalar için teşekkürler.... Aziz Serhat Kural


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baran Keki
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca,
ds-ac**12-pca, ds-dcdc12-pca


Explanation:
Aziz Bey açıklaması şöyle:
DS: (sanırım) Duro Sequencer kısaltması, ticari ürün kodu DS
DCDC: doğru akım giriş doğru akım çıkış
12: Çıkış sayısı 12 adet
pca: printed circuit assembly kısaltması
AC**: alternatif akım giriş, AC veya DC çıkış olabilir

Hasılı, aynen bırakın.

İyi çaılşmalar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-16 06:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim Aziz Bey. Bildiklerimi paylaştım sadece. Umarım faydalı olmuştur. İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Detaylı açıklamanız ve ayırdığınız zaman için teşekkür ederim.... Aziz Serhat Kural





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search