door bin

Turkish translation: kapı rafı

11:38 Jan 29, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: door bin
Buzdolabında sebzeliğin çıkarılamadığına dair bir cümleden sonra şu cümle geliyor:

If crisper bin interferes with the door bins, remove door bins before removing crisper.

(Crisper: sebzelik)
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:kapı rafı
Explanation:
Siemens'in Türkçe sayfalarında bu şekilde kullanılmış.
Selected response from:

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kapı rafı
Metin Demirel
4kapı gözü/rafı
altugk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapı gözü/rafı


Explanation:
Imho...

altugk
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kapı rafı


Explanation:
Siemens'in Türkçe sayfalarında bu şekilde kullanılmış.


    https://www.siemens-home.bsh-group.com/tr/online-satis/00660811
Metin Demirel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baran Keki
2 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Baran Bey.

agree  Metin Cihan: katılıyorum. başka markalar da bu şekilde kullanıyor.
17 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Metin Bey.

agree  Sevim A.
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Sevim Hanım.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search