output matching circuit

Turkish translation: çıkış eşleştirme devresi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output matching circuit
Turkish translation:çıkış eşleştirme devresi
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

06:50 Sep 26, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: output matching circuit
Output matching circuit of this amplifier is designed in class F topology.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
çıkış eşleştirme devresi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2çıkış uyum devresi
Fırat Temiz
5çıkış gücüne uyumlu devre
Ali Göznek
4 +1çıkış (empedansı) uyumlandırma devresi/katı
Yunus Can ATLAR
3çıkış eşleştirme devresi
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çıkış gücüne uyumlu devre


Explanation:
Teknik bir terimdir. Output çıkış gücü veya çıkış olarak çevrilebilir.


    Reference: http://tureng.com
Ali Göznek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
çıkış eşleştirme devresi


Explanation:
.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
çıkış uyum devresi


Explanation:
imho

Fırat Temiz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orkun Aksoy
2 days 17 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Salih1946
4 days
  -> teşekkür ederim

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çıkış (empedansı) uyumlandırma devresi/katı


Explanation:
Güç yükselteçleri ile ilgili bir metin olduğu için, ilk kullanımda “empedans” kavramından bahsettikten sonra daha sonraki kullanımlarda sadeleştirilmiş şekilde tekrarlanabilir.

https://muhendislik.sdu.edu.tr/assets/uploads/sites/152/file...


    Reference: http://muhogrencidergisi.erzurum.edu.tr/Documents/MustafaSam...
    Reference: http://research.sabanciuniv.edu/9805/1/Sabanci_URSI_sefa_fin...
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Kaftan
5 days
  -> Teşekkürler Ali Bey




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search