convergence

Turkish translation: yakınsama

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convergence
Turkish translation:yakınsama
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

18:12 Apr 7, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / machine learning, deep learning, artificial intelligence
English term or phrase: convergence
At convergence, the generator’s samples are indistinguishable from real data.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
yakınsama
Explanation:
yakınsama
a. 1. Yakınsamak işi. 2. fiz. ve mat. Aradaki açıklık sonsuz küçülerek fakat kesişmeden bir noktaya, bir limite doğru yaklaşma.
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1yakınsama
H&G Ozcan
3bir araya geldiklerinde
ATIL KAYHAN
3Kesişme
AJ Ablooglu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kesişme


Explanation:
Makinenin yarattigi verilerin ve gercek verilerin kesisme noktasinda dusuk hata variyansi nedeni ile birbirlerinden ayirt edilemez oldugu durum.

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yakınsama


Explanation:
yakınsama
a. 1. Yakınsamak işi. 2. fiz. ve mat. Aradaki açıklık sonsuz küçülerek fakat kesişmeden bir noktaya, bir limite doğru yaklaşma.


    https://kelimeler.gen.tr/yakinsama-nedir-ne-demek-324224
H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 133
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
21 mins

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bir araya geldiklerinde


Explanation:
Buradaki anlami verebilmek için bu sekilde açıklamak daha iyi olabilir. Türkçe'de sadece tek sözcükle bunu anlatmak bana biraz zor gibi geliyor.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search