Sparsity-constrained

Turkish translation: seyreklik kısıtlı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sparsity-constrained
Turkish translation:seyreklik kısıtlı
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

13:58 Apr 10, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / digital imaging, artificial intelligent
English term or phrase: Sparsity-constrained
They proposed a framework named Sparsity-constrained Generative Adversarial Network (Sparse-GAN) for detection of abnormality using only healthy fundus images in the training dataset.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
seyreklik kısıtlı
Explanation:
veya seyreklik kısıtlamalı.

GAN konusunun geçtiği yerlerde "sparsity" terimi için genellikle "seyreklik" kullanılıyor. "Constrained" için "kısıtlı" veya "kısıtlamalı" kullanılabilir.
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seyreklik kısıtlı
H&G Ozcan
3Anlamsız (görüntü) verilerin(in) değerlendirme dışı tutulduğu
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sparsity-constrained
seyreklik kısıtlı


Explanation:
veya seyreklik kısıtlamalı.

GAN konusunun geçtiği yerlerde "sparsity" terimi için genellikle "seyreklik" kullanılıyor. "Constrained" için "kısıtlı" veya "kısıtlamalı" kullanılabilir.

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 133
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sparsity-constrained
Anlamsız (görüntü) verilerin(in) değerlendirme dışı tutulduğu


Explanation:
Eksik/yetersiz/noksan/hatalı verilerin göz ardı/ihmal edilerek veya yok sayılarak, yalnızca anlamlı / sağlıklı verilerin yapay zeka tarafından işlenip kullanıldığı dijital görüntüleme.


    Reference: http://arxiv.org/abs/1911.12527
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search