dropout regularization

Turkish translation: seyreltme düzenleme yöntemi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dropout regularization
Turkish translation:seyreltme düzenleme yöntemi
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

07:32 Apr 11, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / digital imaging, artificial intelligent
English term or phrase: dropout regularization
Deep learning model-based can be used by several strategies, including a focus on the model architecture and functional solutions, batch normalization, dropout regularization, transfer learning and pre-training.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
seyreltme düzenleme yöntemi
Explanation:
Referans pdf dosyasında ayrıntılı olarak açıklanmış.
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seyreltme düzenleme yöntemi
H&G Ozcan
4başarım iyileştirme
Hasan GENC
3terketme düzenlemesi
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terketme düzenlemesi


Explanation:
Dropout is a regularization technique patented by Google for reducing overfitting in neural networks by preventing complex co-adaptations on training data. The term "dropout" refers to dropping out units (both hidden and visible) in a neural network.
Source: Wikipedia

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
başarım iyileştirme


Explanation:
Metinde de geçtiği üzere derin öğrenmede kullanılan bir teknik. Overfitting sorunu için kullanılıyor genel olarak. Türkçe'de bu şekilde karşılanıyor genel olarak.

https://www.coursera.org/lecture/deep-neural-network/dropout...

Hasan GENC
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seyreltme düzenleme yöntemi


Explanation:
Referans pdf dosyasında ayrıntılı olarak açıklanmış.


    https://dspace.ankara.edu.tr/xmlui/bitstream/handle/20.500.12575/68975/593535.pdf?sequence=1&isAllowed=y
H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 133
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search