PFBP

Turkish translation: Temel Satın Alma Kuralları

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PFBP (Purchasing Fundamental Business Principles)
Turkish translation:Temel Satın Alma Kuralları
Entered by: Salih Ay (X)

12:51 Apr 13, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-04-17 11:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / Firma çalışma kuralları
English term or phrase: PFBP
Purchasing Fundamental Business Principles moderörün düşündüğünün aksine tek bir ifadedir ve bir tür kitapçığı anlatmaktadır.
Şöyle geçiyor:
Meeting our goals of integrity towards the company and in our business relationships means fighting all forms of corruption, rejecting fraud, avoiding and declaring conflicts of interest, complying with competition law and fulfilling our commitments.
These expectations are mentioned in the Purchasing Fundamental Business Principles.
To find out more about our integrity standards, you can also read the XXX Business Integrity Guide, illustrating these topics with concrete cases and recommendations.
Business Partners
We apply our Code of Conduct whenever we control a joint venture.
In other situations, we will make ongoing efforts so that the partner who controls the joint venture applies principles that are similar or equivalent to our Code of Conduct.
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Temel Satın Alma Kuralları
Explanation:
Literatürde kullanılan oturmuş karşılığı bu.
Kullanım örneklerinden bazıları:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=temel satın alma kurallar...
Selected response from:

Salih Ay (X)
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Temel Tedarik Prensipleri
Nuri Razi
5Satın alma Temel Ticari Prensipleri
Salih1946
5Temel Satın Alma Kuralları
Salih Ay (X)
4Temel Ticaret İlkeleri
Zeki Güler
4Temel Satın Alma İlkeleri
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pfbp
Temel Tedarik Prensipleri


Explanation:
IMHO

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pfbp
Satın alma Temel Ticari Prensipleri


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pfbp
Temel Ticaret İlkeleri


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pfbp
Temel Satın Alma İlkeleri


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Temel Satın Alma Kuralları


Explanation:
Literatürde kullanılan oturmuş karşılığı bu.
Kullanım örneklerinden bazıları:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=temel satın alma kurallar...

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search