rota disconnection

Turkish translation: dönüşümlü kesinti

09:03 May 2, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Elektrik Şebekesinin Yönetmelikleri
English term or phrase: rota disconnection
EGS 2c Supply restoration: rota disconnection (Regulation 8)
This Standard applies when supply to the customers premises is interrupted as a result
of a rota disconnection on our network. If we do not restore your supply within 24
hours, we will pay domestic customers £54 and non-domestic customers £108. The
Standard requires you to make a valid claim within three months of the date the supply
is restored.
aysemines
Turkish translation:dönüşümlü kesinti
Explanation:
http://poweronlineservices.gazprom-energy.com/power/customer...

Burada "rota" rotation'ın kısaltması. Dönüşümlü elektrik kesintisi kastediliyor.
Selected response from:

Engin Gunduz
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dönüşümlü kesinti
Engin Gunduz
4bağlantının kesilmesi/kopması
Zeki Güler
5 -1Hat kesilmesi
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hat kesilmesi


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: http://poweronlineservices.gazprom-energy.com/power/customer...
12 hrs
  -> -0-

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bağlantının kesilmesi/kopması


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dönüşümlü kesinti


Explanation:
http://poweronlineservices.gazprom-energy.com/power/customer...

Burada "rota" rotation'ın kısaltması. Dönüşümlü elektrik kesintisi kastediliyor.


    Reference: http://poweronlineservices.gazprom-energy.com/power/customer...
    Reference: http://www.radikal.com.tr/turkiye/diyarbakirda_donusumlu_ele...
Engin Gunduz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search