meander absorber

Turkish translation: kıvrımlı emici/yutucu yüzey

09:31 Aug 4, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / solar energy systems
English term or phrase: meander absorber
MSFC100 (η0 = 0,83, a1 = 4,15) is new panel with single meander absorber and manifolds in 6 dimensions.
eccehomo (X)
Turkey
Turkish translation:kıvrımlı emici/yutucu yüzey
Explanation:
"meander" denilen şey yüzeye döşenen boru profilinin kıvrımlı (S) yapıda olması. absorber da emici veya yutucu yüzey olarak geçiyor şu şekildeki gibi:
http://www.ensol.pl/en/solar-thermal-energy/absorbers/meande...
ama bizin güneş kolektörü kılavuzlarında meander olarak bırakmışlar:
http://solimpeks.com.tr/urunler/gunes-kollektorleri/
http://www.serkonas.com.tr/aldea-gunes-enerjisi.pdf
Selected response from:

betül asiye karpuzcu
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kıvrımlı emici/yutucu yüzey
betül asiye karpuzcu
4 -1ısı soğurucu
Salih1946


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ısı soğurucu


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meander_(disambiguation)

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: What's the purpose of your reference? http://www.sapagroup.com/en/precision-tubing/solar/applicati... I'm a peer grader. That's what KudoZ is all about.
38 mins
  -> Are you the Asker!?!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kıvrımlı emici/yutucu yüzey


Explanation:
"meander" denilen şey yüzeye döşenen boru profilinin kıvrımlı (S) yapıda olması. absorber da emici veya yutucu yüzey olarak geçiyor şu şekildeki gibi:
http://www.ensol.pl/en/solar-thermal-energy/absorbers/meande...
ama bizin güneş kolektörü kılavuzlarında meander olarak bırakmışlar:
http://solimpeks.com.tr/urunler/gunes-kollektorleri/
http://www.serkonas.com.tr/aldea-gunes-enerjisi.pdf

betül asiye karpuzcu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search