torus diameter

Turkish translation: torus / simit çapı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torus diameter
Turkish translation:torus / simit çapı
Entered by: ATIL KAYHAN

14:57 Aug 26, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: torus diameter
Burada maalesef spesifik bir baglam yok çünkü bu teknik terimlerin yer aldigi bir Excel listesidir.
ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
torus / simit çapı
Explanation:
Şekli itibariyle Türkçe kaynaklarda böyle geçiyor.
Selected response from:

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3simit çapı
Metin Demirel
2torus / simit çapı
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
torus / simit çapı


Explanation:
Şekli itibariyle Türkçe kaynaklarda böyle geçiyor.

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simit çapı


Explanation:
Bağlam olmadığı için ancak birebir çevirisini önerebilirim.

İyi çalışmalar

Metin Demirel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search