pivoted hammer test

Turkish translation: Döner çekiçli test

19:34 Nov 3, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: pivoted hammer test
"15. Which of the following is a method that may be used to determine the average thickness of a hot dip galvanized coating?

A. Pivoted hammer test
B. Paring test
C. Weighing
D. Eddy current DFT gauge" şeklinde kullanılıyor. İlgilenen herkese teşekkür ederim.
Sera Şentürk
Turkish translation:Döner çekiçli test
Explanation:
Döner Çekiç Testi -. Bu diyagram standart ASTM A123'te (1961 baskısı) "Çelik çinko kaplamanın yapışma yapısı döner çekiç testi ile belirlenir "diyor.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Salih Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Döner çekiçli test
Salih1946
3çekiç testi
[Removed] (X)
3döner çekiç testi
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
döner çekiç testi


Explanation:
pivoted: döner

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
çekiç testi


Explanation:
Exhibit no tendency to flaking or chipping when tested using a pivoted hammer test according to ASTM Standard A123.
http://www.highways.gov.sk.ca/1001-5/


8- Galvaniz Testi :
Test Yöntemi : IEC 383-1983 madde 32 çekiç testi (ASTM-A 123)
http://www.etisanenerji.com/bilgi/elektrik-iletim-hatlari-iz...


HAT MALZEMELERİ TEKNİK ŞARTNAMESİ
8- Galvaniz Testi
-Test metodu : IEC 383-1983 Madde 32, Çekiç testi ASTM-A 123
http://www.google.com.tr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...


[Removed] (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 45

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Döner çekiçli test


Explanation:
Döner Çekiç Testi -. Bu diyagram standart ASTM A123'te (1961 baskısı) "Çelik çinko kaplamanın yapışma yapısı döner çekiç testi ile belirlenir "diyor.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Salih Bey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  [Removed] (X): Çok ilginç, referansın internet adresini verir misiniz, tırnak içinde verdiğiniz ifadeyi aynı şekilde tırnak ile aradım ama bulamadım.
51 mins
  -> Fran sızcası sorulm juş oradan buldum ama nasılö bjulduğumju da hatırlamkıyorumö Lev en Bey, ancak ASTM A123 şartnamesi bulur sanırım




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search