comprehensive line

Turkish translation: geniş bir ürün gamı

16:03 Jan 31, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / -
English term or phrase: comprehensive line
Our modern plants produce a comprehensive line of electric, gas, heat pump, and solar products, all designed to meet the needs of customers in China
ess (X)
Turkish translation:geniş bir ürün gamı
Explanation:
"geniş" yerine "kapsamlı" kullanılabileceği gibi "gamı" yerine "yelpazesi" vb. kelimeler kullanılabilir.
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2geniş bir ürün gamı
H&G Ozcan
5kapsamlı ürün hattı
Raffi Jamgocyan
5Kapsamlı bir üretim hattı
Salih1946
4çok amaçlı/kapsamlı ürün serisi
Berk Ozen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kapsamlı ürün hattı


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
geniş bir ürün gamı


Explanation:
"geniş" yerine "kapsamlı" kullanılabileceği gibi "gamı" yerine "yelpazesi" vb. kelimeler kullanılabilir.

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt
4 hrs

agree  Mesud2991
1 day 7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
çok amaçlı/kapsamlı ürün serisi


Explanation:
Burada "line"ı "seri" kelimesiyle karşılamak bana daha doğru geldi.

Berk Ozen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kapsamlı bir üretim hattı


Explanation:
Böyle yorumlardım.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search