becoming more sophisticated

Turkish translation: daha komplike/karmaşık hale gelmek

13:04 Feb 6, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / -
English term or phrase: becoming more sophisticated
Technical support and customer service are more critical than ever as water heaters keep becoming more sophisticated
ess (X)
Turkish translation:daha komplike/karmaşık hale gelmek
Explanation:
... su ısıtıcaları daha komplike/karmaşık bir hale gelmekteydi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-02-06 14:14:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Su ısıtıcıları daha komplike hale geldiğinden,
teknik destek ve müşteri hizmetleri her zamankinden daha önemli hsle gelmiştir.. gibi diye düşünüyorum,
Selamlar,
Aziz
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2daha komplike/karmaşık hale gelmek
Aziz Kural
4 +2daha karmaşık hale gelmek
Recep Kurt
5daha da karmaşık hale gelmek
Salih1946
4daha da/çok gelişmek
[Removed] (X)
4sofistike/karmaşık hale geldiği sürece
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
daha karmaşık hale gelmek


Explanation:
...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nihan Pekmen
9 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Nihan Hanım

agree  nerdem
42 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sofistike/karmaşık hale geldiği sürece


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
daha komplike/karmaşık hale gelmek


Explanation:
... su ısıtıcaları daha komplike/karmaşık bir hale gelmekteydi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-02-06 14:14:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Su ısıtıcıları daha komplike hale geldiğinden,
teknik destek ve müşteri hizmetleri her zamankinden daha önemli hsle gelmiştir.. gibi diye düşünüyorum,
Selamlar,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: şöyle mi demeliyiz: su ısıtıcıları daha komplike hale geldiği sürece, teknik destek ve müşteri hizmeti her zamankinden daha önemli olacaktır.

Asker: teşekkür ederim Aziz Bey


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berk Ozen: Komplike güzel bir karşılık bence. Karmaşık kelimesi "teknolojik anlamda ileri düzeyde olma" durumunu çok karşılamıyor, sanırım karmaşığın diğer kullanımlarından dolayı.
6 mins
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Gulsen Farrington: agree, komplike
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daha da karmaşık hale gelmek


Explanation:
Böyle tanımlardım!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daha da/çok gelişmek


Explanation:
"...su ısıtıcılar sürekli daha da / çok geliştiği için / geliştikçe..."

[Removed] (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search