air moving equipment

Turkish translation: cebri havalandırma ekipman(ları)

12:01 Jun 5, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: air moving equipment
Bu ifadeye uygun bir karşılık oturtamadım.

"For additional general safety practices for air moving equipment, see AMCA Bulletin ...."
WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Turkish translation:cebri havalandırma ekipman(ları)
Explanation:
havalandırmanın bir tahrik gücüyle yapıldığı eraçlar için kullanılan teknik deyim.
Selected response from:

Yusef
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cebri havalandırma ekipman(ları)
Yusef
3 -1hava devinim ekipmanı
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hava devinim ekipmanı


Explanation:
Beni burada düsündüren sözcük "equipment" oldu. Bildiginiz gibi bu sözcük (kendisi tekil olsa da) çogul anlamda da pekala kullanilabiliyor. Bu durumda "ekipmanlari" da denebilirdi. Artik, bunu size birakiyorum. Diger sözcüklerden ben tamamen eminim.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler, devinim tabiri aklıma gelmemişti...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yusef: hava devinimi aerodynamics için kullanılıyor, bu hava harekrti değil havanın akışını örn. uçak kanatları açısından inceleyen bir bilim dalı
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cebri havalandırma ekipman(ları)


Explanation:
havalandırmanın bir tahrik gücüyle yapıldığı eraçlar için kullanılan teknik deyim.


    Reference: http://www.havalandirmaci.net/cebri-havalandirma-sistemi/
Yusef
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler, düşündüğüm seçeneklerden birisi buydu, alternatif arıyordum.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search