co-applicable

Turkish translation: bir arada uygulanabilen

13:09 Apr 7, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: co-applicable
co-applicable
Turkish Translators Group (X)
Turkish translation:bir arada uygulanabilen
Explanation:
ortak uygulanabilen
Selected response from:

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2birlikte uygulanıbilir, müşterek (ortak) olarak uygulanabilir
Adil Sönmez (X)
4 +3bir arada uygulanabilen
Yesilyurt


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bir arada uygulanabilen


Explanation:
ortak uygulanabilen

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Balaban Cerit
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
birlikte uygulanıbilir, müşterek (ortak) olarak uygulanabilir


Explanation:
Co- : birlikte, müşterek, ortak

Kaynak: İngilizce – Türkçe Redhouse


Adil Sönmez (X)
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Özden Arıkan
8 hrs
  -> Sağol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search