pigeonhole system

Turkish translation: sınıflandırma sistemi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pigeonhole system
Turkish translation:sınıflandırma sistemi
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:10 Apr 7, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: pigeonhole system
pigeonhole system
Turkish Translators Group (X)
sınıflandırma sistemi
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sınıflandırma sistemi
Nilgün Bayram
3 +1posta kutusu sistemi
gunverdi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sınıflandırma sistemi


Explanation:
...

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balaban Cerit
6 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  gunverdi
16 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  ada-y
3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan
10 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

neutral  Hakan Calbayram (X): siralama sistemi
21 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim. sıralama olarak da kullanıldığı durumlar oluyordur belki ama esası sınıflandırma.

agree  smyrna
1 day 3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posta kutusu sistemi


Explanation:
Pigeonhole dedikleri ya Adan-Zye veya kisi ismine gore ayrilmis minik posta kutulari. Ofis/okul gibi ortamlarda kullanildigini gordum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-07 13:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soru ekolojiden geldigine gore kategorizasyon sistemi veya siniflandirma sistemi diye de kullanilabilir.

gunverdi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram
5 hrs
  -> tesekkurler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search