state of the art

Turkish translation: ....

13:11 Apr 7, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: state of the art
state of the art
Turkish Translators Group (X)
Turkish translation:....
Explanation:
Genel olarak şu anlama geliyor:

O zamanın en üst düzey tekniğini/bilgilerini/birikimini içeren (bunların üzerine inşa edilmiş, bunlara dayanarak yapılmış)

Kullanıldığı yere bağlı olarak, şu anlamları üstlenebilir:

en ileri düzeyde, en ileri noktada
en gelişmiş
en son
en yeni

Tanım:

the highest level of development at a particular time (especially the present time); "state-of-the-art technology"
http://www.wordreference.com/definition/state-of-the-art
Selected response from:

Balaban Cerit
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12....
Balaban Cerit
5 +4son teknoloji
Yesilyurt
5 +2modern
Adil Sönmez (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
....


Explanation:
Genel olarak şu anlama geliyor:

O zamanın en üst düzey tekniğini/bilgilerini/birikimini içeren (bunların üzerine inşa edilmiş, bunlara dayanarak yapılmış)

Kullanıldığı yere bağlı olarak, şu anlamları üstlenebilir:

en ileri düzeyde, en ileri noktada
en gelişmiş
en son
en yeni

Tanım:

the highest level of development at a particular time (especially the present time); "state-of-the-art technology"
http://www.wordreference.com/definition/state-of-the-art

Balaban Cerit
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram
1 min
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Selçuk Budak
10 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  ada-y
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Serkan Doğan
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Özden Arıkan
10 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  maydalyon
10 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mehmet Şahin (X)
22 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  smyrna
1 day 3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Alp Berker
1 day 9 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
2 days 9 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Anil Karahasanoglu
45 days
  -> teşekkür ederim.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
son teknoloji


Explanation:
--

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  smyrna
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Alp Berker
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modern


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez (X)
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
2 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Alp Berker
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Sağol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search