duty of care

Turkish translation: yasal görev; bakım yükümlülüğü / görevi [atıkların yok edilmesi konusunda]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duty of care
Turkish translation:yasal görev; bakım yükümlülüğü / görevi [atıkların yok edilmesi konusunda]
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:11 Apr 7, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: duty of care
duty of care
Turkish Translators Group (X)
Atığın dikkat ve itinayla yok edilmesi yasal görevi
Explanation:
Sözlük Anlamı:

(U.K. ENVIRONMENT)duty to dispose of waste carefully: the legal duty of everyone who has control of waste to ensure that it is managed safely and transferred only to somebody authorized to take it


Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Atığın dikkat ve itinayla yok edilmesi yasal görevi
Adil Sönmez (X)
4 +4Bakım yükümlülüğü
Selçuk Budak
4 +1bakım görevi
Yesilyurt
5özen gösterme görevi
Salih1946
1 +1çevre sorumlulukları
Özden Arıkan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bakım yükümlülüğü


Explanation:
bağlam olsaydı, daha anlaşılır olabilirdi. Ancak, çocuk, yaşlı, hasta, velayet vb. gibi bir şeyle ilgiliyse, bakım yükümlülüğü olur.

Selçuk Budak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs

agree  maydalyon
10 hrs

agree  Alp Berker
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
1 day 13 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bakım görevi


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-07 13:49:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya
bakım sorumluluğu

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Atığın dikkat ve itinayla yok edilmesi yasal görevi


Explanation:
Sözlük Anlamı:

(U.K. ENVIRONMENT)duty to dispose of waste carefully: the legal duty of everyone who has control of waste to ensure that it is managed safely and transferred only to somebody authorized to take it





    Reference: http://encarta.msn.com/encnet/features/dictionary/Dictionary...
Adil Sönmez (X)
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram: field 'environment' olduğuna göre makul yanıt sizinki
5 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  smyrna: Doğru, bu başlıkta yasalar bile olabilir
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Alp Berker
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Sağol

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çevre sorumlulukları


Explanation:
bağlam, açıklama vb verseniz çok iyi olur aslında; böyle ancak tahmin yürüterek cevap önermek durumundayız. neyi kastettiğini, nerede nasıl geçtiğini, cümleyi bilmeden aklıma gelebilen tahminler şunlar:

çevre koruma sorumluluğu
koruma görevi / sorumluluğu

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smyrna: Konu çevre ile ilgili "confidence level" bu kadar düşük olmamalı.
17 hrs
  -> yine de tahmindir dedim, teşekkürler.

1294 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
özen gösterme görevi


Explanation:
This is what I have concluded.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search