pending balance

Turkish translation: halihazırdaki hesap bakiyesi

09:12 Jan 23, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: pending balance
"The number of points required for this adjustment exceed your available pending balance, please change your dates or select another redemption rate."
zeynepsen
Turkey
Turkish translation:halihazırdaki hesap bakiyesi
Explanation:
istenen işlem için gereken puanlar hesapta yok anlamında.

Burada konu puan, nakit değil o halde alacak yerinde değil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2015-01-23 13:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ödenecek tutarla da ilgisi yok.
Selected response from:

Yusef
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bekleyen alacak bakiyesi
Salih YILDIRIM
5ödenmemiş bakiye
Kagano
5bloke bakiye
Selçuk Dilşen
5ödemesi gereken tutar
Aziz Kural
4halihazırdaki hesap bakiyesi
Yusef
4mevcut bakiye
Zeki Güler
3bekleyen balans
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ödenmemiş bakiye


Explanation:
İçeriğe göre gecikmiş bakiye anlamına da gelebilir.

Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ödemesi gereken tutar


Explanation:
Bakiye daha hasebi.Aternatif.
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bloke bakiye


Explanation:
Referanstan:
If we place your money in a pending balance, it belongs to you but isn't immediately available to spend or withdraw.
Bankacılık ve finans jargonunda buna "bloke bakiye" deniyor. Para hesabınızda olmasına rağmen kullanamıyorsunuz. Serbest olan kısmına ise kullanılabilir bakiye deniyor.


    https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/security/paypal-holds-faq
Selçuk Dilşen
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bekleyen balans


Explanation:
Adi üzerinde, henüz ödenmemis meblag.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bekleyen alacak bakiyesi


Explanation:
Zira verilen ifade: The number of points required for this adjustment exceed your available pending balance: "Bu ayarlama için gereken puan sayısı mevcut alacak bakiyeninizi aşmaktadır" denmekte olduğundan, bu tanımı yapabiliyorum.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
halihazırdaki hesap bakiyesi


Explanation:
istenen işlem için gereken puanlar hesapta yok anlamında.

Burada konu puan, nakit değil o halde alacak yerinde değil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2015-01-23 13:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ödenecek tutarla da ilgisi yok.

Yusef
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 18

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mevcut bakiye


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search