aging balance

Turkish translation: yaşlandırma raporu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aging balance
Turkish translation:yaşlandırma raporu
Entered by: Damla Kayıhan

16:53 Jan 12, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Kredi Yönetimi
English term or phrase: aging balance
The requestor or credit manager must detail payment behavior and attach an aging balance of the existing customer with a “receivables analysis”. Aging balance için ne denebilir ?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
yaşlandırma raporu
Explanation:
borç/alacak yaşlandırma raporu
Selected response from:

Damla Kayıhan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bakiye ödeme süresi
Salih YILDIRIM
5bakiye geçmişi / vadeli ödenmiş faturalar listesi
Kagano
5bilanço tarihi itibari ile kredilerin kalan vade analizi
Yunus Can ATLAR
4alacaklar raporu
Yusef
4borçları temsil eden açık faturaların dökümü
Raffi Jamgocyan
3yaşlandırma raporu
Damla Kayıhan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borçları temsil eden açık faturaların dökümü


Explanation:
referans dosyada ageing ve hemen altında aged balance report şeklinde ifade edilmiş


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/accounting/1279433-aging_b...
    Reference: http://www.ito.org.tr/itoyayin/0022836.pdf
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 145

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bilanço tarihi itibari ile kredilerin kalan vade analizi


Explanation:
Referanstan alıntıdır:
Yaşlandırma metodunda ise, bilanço tarihi itibari ile kredilerin kalan
vade analizi yapılır. Banka, geçmiş dönem tecrubelerine dayanarak her bir
vade dilimine, o vade dilimi için geçmiş dönem datalarından çıkarttığı şüpheli alacak oranını uygular.


    Reference: http://archive.ismmmo.org.tr/docs/malicozum/106malicozum/18%...
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bakiye geçmişi / vadeli ödenmiş faturalar listesi


Explanation:
The requestor or credit manager must detail payment behavior and attach an aging balance of the existing customer with a “receivables analysis”.

Talepte bulunan, ya da finansman müdürü, mevcut müşteriye ait ödeme geçmişine ilişkin detaylı bir rapor sunmalı ve vadeli ödenmiş faturalar listesi/bakiye geçmişini “alacaklar hesabı analizi” beraberinde bu rapora eklemelidir.


Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alacaklar raporu


Explanation:
Şirketlerin düzenli aralıklardaçıkardıkları finansal (kredi) ve ticari alacaklarının borçlu ve vadeye göre hazırlanan raporlama


    Reference: http://www.vernimmen.com/Practice/Glossary/definition/Aging,...
Yusef
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yaşlandırma raporu


Explanation:
borç/alacak yaşlandırma raporu


    Reference: http://www.akinsoft.com.tr/program_w/wolvox_yardim/wolvox_on...
    Reference: http://www.logo34.com/bilgihavuzu/start/boryalandrmaraporu.h...
Damla Kayıhan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bakiye ödeme süresi


Explanation:
http://www.smallbusinessnotes.com/business-finances/aging-of...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search