obligation

Turkish translation: borç

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obligation
Turkish translation:borç
Entered by: Zeki Güler

18:11 Apr 7, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: obligation
Merhaba,

Belediye borç türleri hakkında şöyle bir cümle geçiyor:

Obligation is charged against all the revenue of the municipality.

Buradaki "obligation"dan kasıt nedir?

Teşekkürler.
ungoodthinker
Turkey
borç
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mali mesuliyet
Salih YILDIRIM
5borç yükümlülüğü
Kagano
4borç
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borç


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
borç yükümlülüğü


Explanation:
Borç ilişkisinden doğan yükümlülük kısaca "borç yükümlülüğü" şeklinde kullanılabilir.

"Obligation is charged against all the revenue of the municipality," cümlesini de "Mevcut borç yükümlülüğü belediye iratlarından/gelirlerinden tahsil edilmiştir" şeklinde çevirebilirsiniz.


    Reference: http://www.acikogretimadalet.com/borc-iliskisinden-dogan-yuk...
Kagano
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mali mesuliyet


Explanation:
Alternatif tanim.

Obligation is charged against all the revenue of the municipality.

"Mali mesuliyet belediyenin toplam gelirinden karsilanmaktadir."



Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search