tight spreads

Turkish translation: düşük/dar makas (aralığı)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: tight spreads
Turkish translation:düşük/dar makas (aralığı)
Entered by: Şervan Nezan

21:12 Apr 2, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: tight spreads
Geçtiği cümle: We offer tight spreads even at news time.

Tanımı: The 'spread' is the difference between the bid price (the price to buy an asset) and the ask price (the price to sell an asset). A tight spread occurs when there is only a small difference between the price at which you can buy a market and the price at which you can sell that market.

'Uygun fiyat' olarak çevrilebileceğini düşünüyorum, sizlerin de görüşünü almak isterim.
Şervan Nezan
Turkey
düşük/dar makas (aralığı)
Explanation:
Aradığınız terimin karşılığı tam olarak budur. Alış fiyatı ile satış fiyatı arasındaki fark makas (aralığı) olarak geçer. Arama motoru ile terimi ararsanız bolca sonuç gelecektir. İyi çalışmalar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs (2018-04-04 06:26:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim. Faydalı olduysa ne mutlu bana. İyi çalışmalar.
Selected response from:

altugk
Turkey
Grading comment
Bilgi için teşekkürler, gerçekten yararlı oldu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1düşük/dar makas (aralığı)
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
altugk
3dar aralar
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dar aralar


Explanation:
Burada "ara" veya "aralik" kullanilabilir. Bana "ara" biraz daha uygun gibi geldi.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bilgiler için çok teşekkürler.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
düşük/dar makas (aralığı)


Explanation:
Aradığınız terimin karşılığı tam olarak budur. Alış fiyatı ile satış fiyatı arasındaki fark makas (aralığı) olarak geçer. Arama motoru ile terimi ararsanız bolca sonuç gelecektir. İyi çalışmalar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs (2018-04-04 06:26:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim. Faydalı olduysa ne mutlu bana. İyi çalışmalar.

altugk
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bilgi için teşekkürler, gerçekten yararlı oldu.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bilgi için teşekkürler.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: https://www.investopedia.com/articles/active-trading/011515/...
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search