CLAIM BY CLAIM method

Turkish translation: Talep bazında/talebe göre

13:55 Nov 28, 2019
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / CLAIM BY CLAIM method
English term or phrase: CLAIM BY CLAIM method
xxx Supplier agree to manage the reimbursement of the costs incurred by xxx related to the repair or replacement of a Product found to be defective in the Field (the “Warranty Costs”) with CLAIM BY CLAIM method.

CLAIM BY CLAIM method bilen var mıdır?

Şimdiden teşekkürler.
nderel
Turkish translation:Talep bazında/talebe göre
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-11-28 13:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://tureng.com/en/turkish-english/case by case
case by case'in değişik bir versiyonu gibi gözüküyor
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Talep bazında/talebe göre
Baran Keki
4her başvuru/talep için ayrı ayrı
Zeki Güler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
claim by claim method
Talep bazında/talebe göre


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-11-28 13:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://tureng.com/en/turkish-english/case by case
case by case'in değişik bir versiyonu gibi gözüküyor

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkut Yildiz
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Erkut Bey

agree  Gulin Ture
17 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Gülin Hanım

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
claim by claim method
her başvuru/talep için ayrı ayrı


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search