menu

Turkish translation: mönü; menü [yemek listesi]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:menu
Turkish translation:mönü; menü [yemek listesi]
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

14:27 Apr 4, 2005
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: menu
a menu (in a restaurant)
inakuzmi
mönü
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez (X)
Grading comment
thanx!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7yemek listesi (menü)
Ayse Campbell
5 +6mönü
Adil Sönmez (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mönü


Explanation:
,

Adil Sönmez (X)
Grading comment
thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
1 hr
  -> Sağol

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> Sağol

agree  Özden Arıkan
1 hr
  -> Sağol

agree  ada-y
2 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Nilgün Bayram
7 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Sağol

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
yemek listesi (menü)


Explanation:
Redhouse sozlugu ve diger sozluklerdede bulabilirsiniz.

Ayse Campbell
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN: Ïåğå÷åíü áëşä / ìåíş
45 mins
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  senin
1 hr
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 hr
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan
1 hr
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  ada-y
2 hrs
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  Nilgün Bayram
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search