impregnation line

Turkish translation: emprenye hattı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impregnation line
Turkish translation:emprenye hattı
Entered by: Gülnur Seyhanoğlu

12:02 Aug 1, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: impregnation line
A new impregnation line and a short-cycle lamination line of the latest generation are being installed in Hexham.
drogomanus
emprenye hattı
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-08-01 12:14:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.schattdecor.de/tr/schattdecor-hakkinda/news/detai...
http://www.ateceks.com/Agac.html
Selected response from:

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkrler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5emprenye hattı
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
5Aşılama hattı
Salih YILDIRIM
5su geçirmezlik tabakası
Dagdelen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
su geçirmezlik tabakası


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-08-01 12:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://kaanparke.com/kaanparke-hangiparke.html

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
emprenye hattı


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-08-01 12:14:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.schattdecor.de/tr/schattdecor-hakkinda/news/detai...
http://www.ateceks.com/Agac.html

Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkrler
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler bende bu şekilde kullandım


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Metin Cihan: http://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emprenye
5 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Recep Kurt: yup... http://www.santasltd.com/scp/images/ALIMPOR-PVC.pdf
6 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  TheTranslator86: emprenye tesisi daha uyguın gibi http://www.hanex.com.tr/index.asp
8 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Silifke: tesis
23 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  fatique
8 days
  -> teşekkür ederim

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aşılama hattı


Explanation:
Imho

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search