well-managed forests

Turkish translation: bakımlı ormanlar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well-managed forests
Turkish translation:bakımlı ormanlar
Entered by: hfilik

16:05 Nov 7, 2012
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: well-managed forests
They are modified natural polymers derived from a renewable resource – trees from well-managed forests.
hfilik
Turkey
bakımlı ormanlar
Explanation:
tercüme bulamadım, bu uygun gibi
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
TŞK.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1iyi yönetilen ormanlar
Ali Bayraktar
4iyi yönetilmiş ormanlar
Mehmet Hascan
3iyi idare edilen ormanlar
ATIL KAYHAN
3gereği gibi yönetilen ormanlar
[Removed] (X)
3iyi bakılan ormanlar
Recep Kurt
3bakımlı ormanlar
Raffi Jamgocyan
3İyi ormancılık uygulamaları
Nihan Pekmen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iyi bakılan ormanlar


Explanation:
"bakımı iyi bir şekilde yapılan ormanlar" anlamında...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
İyi ormancılık uygulamaları


Explanation:
"İyi tarım uygulamaları" gibi ormancılık için kullanılan bir tabir.


    Reference: http://www.naturalliance.eu/konu_ormanc%C4%B1l%C4%B1k_bqxipx...
    Reference: http://www.michigan.gov/documents/MICertificate_123005_16143...
Nihan Pekmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bakımlı ormanlar


Explanation:
tercüme bulamadım, bu uygun gibi

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
TŞK.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iyi yönetilen ormanlar


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/Noczi

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zafer Gedikli: agree.
1 day 1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gereği gibi yönetilen ormanlar


Explanation:
...

[Removed] (X)
Native speaker of: Turkish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iyi yönetilmiş ormanlar


Explanation:
www.tuv-nord.com/tr/tr/sertifikasyon/fsc-452.htm
FSC® Gözetim Zinciri, orman kaynaklı ürünlerin belgeli, iyi yönetilmiş (well-managed) orman girdilerinden meydana geldiğini ve bu ürünlerin tedarik zincirinin ...

http://www.bmtrada.com.tr/FSC-PEFC-Brosuru.pdf

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iyi idare edilen ormanlar


Explanation:
Bir alternatif.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search