eternal wood

Turkish translation: sonsuz dayanıklı ahşap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eternal wood
Turkish translation:sonsuz dayanıklı ahşap
Entered by: Seval Yılmaz Koşar

12:49 Mar 15, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
English term or phrase: eternal wood
... ... ...
Seval Yılmaz Koşar
Turkey
sonsuz dayanıklı ahşap
Explanation:
söz konusu şunun gibi bir şey ise
http://www.amestile.com/upload/pdf/EternalWoodProductSheet.p...

bu durumda bence sonsuz dayanıklı ahşap uyar.

https://www.google.com/search?q="sonsuz dayanıklı "&ie=utf-8...
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ömürlük / Evladiyelik ahşap
Salih YILDIRIM
4Eternal Wood zemin kaplama
Raffi Jamgocyan
3sonsuz dayanıklı ahşap
Dagdelen


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eternal Wood zemin kaplama


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.atasoyzeminmarket.com.tr/grup.php?g=39
    Reference: http://www.umutzemin.com.tr/katalog/kategori/listele-20544-e...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sonsuz dayanıklı ahşap


Explanation:
söz konusu şunun gibi bir şey ise
http://www.amestile.com/upload/pdf/EternalWoodProductSheet.p...

bu durumda bence sonsuz dayanıklı ahşap uyar.

https://www.google.com/search?q="sonsuz dayanıklı "&ie=utf-8...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ömürlük / Evladiyelik ahşap


Explanation:
Anadolu kökenli yapı terimidir.

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search