primary essence

Turkish translation: esas/temel madde/malzeme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary essence
Turkish translation:esas/temel madde/malzeme
Entered by: Seval Yılmaz Koşar

13:37 Mar 15, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
English term or phrase: primary essence
Şu cümlenin çevirisi konusunda da yardımcı olabilirseniz çok sevinirim:

"In case of overlapped installation for the film, install after covering primary essence with fully dried because IPP is special U.V coated products on the surface."

Teşekkürler!
Seval Yılmaz Koşar
Turkey
esas/temel madde/malzeme
Explanation:
Burada cümle düşük.
Cümlenin anlamlı olabilmesi için because IPP is special lafzının tire içine alınması gerekiyor.

-because IPP is special-
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esas/temel madde/malzeme
Aziz Kural
5Birinci kalite
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Birinci kalite


Explanation:
http://www.slideshare.net/Musselius/mboruta-solving-palletis...

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esas/temel madde/malzeme


Explanation:
Burada cümle düşük.
Cümlenin anlamlı olabilmesi için because IPP is special lafzının tire içine alınması gerekiyor.

-because IPP is special-

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search