International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Thank you for being my teacher, my student

Turkish translation: öğretmenim, öğrencim olduğunuz için teşekkür ederim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thank you for being my teacher, my student
Turkish translation:öğretmenim, öğrencim olduğunuz için teşekkür ederim
Entered by: ada-y

14:37 Apr 29, 2005
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / thank you speech
English term or phrase: Thank you for being my teacher, my student
This is part of a thank you speech
Isabel
öğretmenim, öğrencim olduğunuz için teşekkür ederim
Explanation:
öğretmenim, öğrencim olduğun için teşekkür ederim
Selected response from:

ada-y
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4öğretmenim, öğrencim olduğunuz için teşekkür ederim
ada-y
5Öğretmenim olduğunuz için size müteşekkirim.
biyanka
4Hem öğretmenim, hem de öğrencim olduğun için teşekkür ediyorum.
Mustafa Altinkaya


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
thank you for being my teacher, my student
öğretmenim, öğrencim olduğunuz için teşekkür ederim


Explanation:
öğretmenim, öğrencim olduğun için teşekkür ederim

ada-y
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balaban Cerit
36 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Alp Berker
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
18 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thank you for being my teacher, my student
Hem öğretmenim, hem de öğrencim olduğun için teşekkür ediyorum.


Explanation:
Türkçe cümleye hem estetik hem de makyaj katmakta yarar var düşüncesindeyim.

Mustafa Altinkaya
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thank you for being my teacher, my student
Öğretmenim olduğunuz için size müteşekkirim.


Explanation:
Öğretmenim olduğunuz için size müteşekkirim.

biyanka
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search