You have no idea how much I admire you

Turkish translation: Sana ne kadar hayran olduğumu bilemezsin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You have no idea how much I admire you
Turkish translation:Sana ne kadar hayran olduğumu bilemezsin
Entered by: Emine Fougner

14:40 Apr 29, 2005
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / thank you speech
English term or phrase: You have no idea how much I admire you
This is part of a thank you speech.
Isabel
Sana ne kadar hayran olduğumu bilemezsin
Explanation:
Sana ne kadar hayran olduğumu bilemezsin
Selected response from:

Emine Fougner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Sana ne kadar hayran olduğumu bilemezsin
Emine Fougner
5sana nasıl hayranlık duyduğumu bilemezsin
biyanka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
you have no idea how much i admire you
Sana ne kadar hayran olduğumu bilemezsin


Explanation:
Sana ne kadar hayran olduğumu bilemezsin

Emine Fougner
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ada-y
34 mins
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Balaban Cerit
1 hr
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Mustafa Altinkaya
3 hrs
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Serkan Doğan
18 hrs
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Özden Arıkan
2 days 1 hr
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
9 days
  -> tesekkurler

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you have no idea how much i admire you
sana nasıl hayranlık duyduğumu bilemezsin


Explanation:
Simple casual wording

biyanka
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search