2 a/m individuals

Turkish translation: => above-mentioned = adı geçen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a/m
Turkish translation:=> above-mentioned = adı geçen
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

11:10 Apr 12, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: 2 a/m individuals
information were available on the 2 a/m individuals

2 a/m neyi simgeliyor arkadaşlar? Teşekkürler
smyrna
above-mentioned
Explanation:
olabilir mi? yani "adı geçen" - hani türkçe çevirisini de vereyim dedim :pp

aslında daha ziyade tahmin yürütüyorum. eğer o satırın yukarısında bunların ismi geçmiyorsa çuvalladık demektir tabii.
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Özden :) Eskiden Xola derdik ne kolay olurdu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1above-mentioned
Özden Arıkan
3 +1above mentioned?
Sebnem Girginer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
above mentioned?


Explanation:
başka bir bağlantı kuramadım.

Sebnem Girginer
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan: a.m.>above-mentioned oluyor, doğru, soru işaretiniz beni yanılmaya sevketti..:)
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
above-mentioned


Explanation:
olabilir mi? yani "adı geçen" - hani türkçe çevirisini de vereyim dedim :pp

aslında daha ziyade tahmin yürütüyorum. eğer o satırın yukarısında bunların ismi geçmiyorsa çuvalladık demektir tabii.

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Özden :) Eskiden Xola derdik ne kolay olurdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan: a.m.>above-mentioned, ayrıca above-stated için a.s. kullanımına rastladım geçenlerde/nedeni şu: yine zihnim bulanmış ve diğer cevaplayan arkadaş sanki "a.m.? ne ki, bir anlam veremedim" demiş gibi algılamışım lol2
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim. yalnız yukarıdaki niye neutral ve bu agree, anlamadım. meraktan soruyorum sadece, iki cevap aynı da. aynı sırada yazmışız belli ki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search